Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Eastern States Indoor Championships
March 1st 2023 216 Fort Washington Avenue, High School (Reserved Seats Here, 10032, United States
Report
Block
51 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2013 Feb 25th
Results
Video
News
Photos
2020
1
133
3
263
2019
1
141
5
242
2018
1
153
6
230
2017
1
144
7
227
2016
1
151
8
172
2024
1
112
2
415
2023
1
141
3
343
2022
1
113
4
225
2021
2015
3
7
6
567
2014
1
111
5
1
2013
1
1
3
56
2012
1
3
1
2011
1
1
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
1
24
1
Media for 2013
Videos (
1
)
View
+
Photos (
56
)
View
+
Articles (
3
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2013 Results - Eastern States Indoor Championships
Feb 25th 2013, 10:19pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Monroe Woodbury High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Central Valley, New York
St. John Vil
Landon School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bethesda, Maryland
Hackensack High Track & Field and Cross Country - Hackensack, New Jersey
St Peters Preparatory School Track & Field and Cross Country - Jersey City, New Jersey
Bishop Loughlin Memorial High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brooklyn, New York
Moorestown High Track & Field and Cross Country - Moorestown, New Jersey
Sayville High School Track & Field and Cross Country - West Sayville, New York
Newark Tech High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Newark, New Jersey
Central Track & Field and Cross Country - Newark, New Jersey
Immaculate Heart Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Washington Township, New Jersey
Voorhees High Track & Field and Cross Country - Glen Gardner, New Jersey
East Islip High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Islip Terrace, New York
Old Bridge High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Matawan, New Jersey
Germantown Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Fort Washington, Pennsylvania
RunnerSpace.com/VA
Dr Ronald Mc Nair Acad Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Jersey City, New Jersey
Woodbridge High Track & Field and Cross Country - Woodbridge, New Jersey
River Dell Regional H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Oradell, New Jersey
Ramapo High Track & Field and Cross Country - Franklin Lakes, New Jersey
Mount St Michael Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Bronx, New York
Lawrenceville HS
Maryvale Preparatory School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brooklandville, Maryland
Haddon Heights Jr-sr Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Haddon Heights, New Jersey
Sterling High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Somerdale, New Jersey
Boys & Girls High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brooklyn, New York
Morris Hills High Track & Field and Cross Country - Rockaway, New Jersey
Scarsdale Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Scarsdale, New York
Trinity Christian
Cherokee High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Marlton, New Jersey
Indian Hills High Track & Field and Cross Country - Oakland, New Jersey
Waldwick High Track & Field and Cross Country - Waldwick, New Jersey
East Meadow High School Track & Field and Cross Country - East Meadow, New York
Parsippany High Track & Field and Cross Country - Parsippany, New Jersey
Pleasant Valley Ms Track & Field and Cross Country - Brodheadsville, Pennsylvania
Kellenberg Memorial High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Uniondale, New York
Dwight Morrow High Track & Field and Cross Country - Englewood, New Jersey
Rumson Fair Haven Reg H Track & Field and Cross Country - Rumson, New Jersey
Woodbury Jr-sr High Track & Field and Cross Country - Woodbury, New Jersey
Robbinsville High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Robbinsville, New Jersey
Ramsey High Track & Field and Cross Country - Ramsey, New Jersey
Nanuet Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Nanuet, New York
Manchester Township H.S.
Mount Hebron High Track & Field and Cross Country - Ellicott City, Maryland
Haddon Twp High Track & Field and Cross Country - Westmont, New Jersey
Summit Sr High Track & Field and Cross Country - Summit, New Jersey
Brewster High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brewster, New York
Morristown High Track & Field and Cross Country - Morristown, New Jersey
Somers Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lincolndale, New York
St. Edmunds
Cherry Hill High - East Track & Field and Cross Country - Cherry Hill, New Jersey
J P Stevens High Track & Field and Cross Country - Edison, New Jersey
Wall High Track & Field and Cross Country - Wall, New Jersey
East Syracuse-minoa Central High School Track & Field and Cross Country - East Syracuse, New York
Pascack Valley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Hillsdale, New Jersey
East Providence High School Track & Field and Cross Country - East Providence, Rhode Island
La Salle Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Troy, New York
Eastern Intermediate H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Voorhees, New Jersey
Scotch Plains Fanwood Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Scotch Plains, New Jersey
Wwindsor-plainsboro North Track & Field and Cross Country - Plainsboro, New Jersey
Roxbury High Track & Field and Cross Country - Succasunna, New Jersey
Rancocas Valley Regional High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mount Holly, New Jersey
New Rochelle High School Track & Field and Cross Country - New Rochelle, New York
Ursuline School
Abraham Clark High Track & Field and Cross Country - Roselle, New Jersey
Haddonfield Memorial High Track & Field and Cross Country - Haddonfield, New Jersey
Teaneck Sr High Track & Field and Cross Country - Teaneck, New Jersey
Bronxville High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bronxville, New York
Mount Saint Dominic Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Caldwell, New Jersey
Suffern High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Suffern, New York
Bishop Eustace Preparatory School Track and Field and Cross Country - Pennsauken, New Jersey
Christian Brothers Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Lincroft, New Jersey
Jackson Memorial High Track & Field and Cross Country - Jackson, New Jersey
Wallkill Valley Reg H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Hamburg, New Jersey
Eldred Junior-senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Eldred, New York
Pemberton Twp High Track & Field and Cross Country - Pemberton, New Jersey
Hope Leadership School Track & Field and Cross Country - Providence, Rhode Island
Lakeland High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Shrub Oak, New York
Edison High Track & Field and Cross Country - Edison, New Jersey
Secaucus High Track & Field and Cross Country - Secaucus, New Jersey
Wwindsor-plainsboro South Track & Field and Cross Country - Princeton Junction, New Jersey
Manalapan High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Englishtown, New Jersey
Randolph High Track & Field and Cross Country - Randolph, New Jersey
North Shore Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Glen Head, New York
BERGEN CTY VT
Academy Of The Holy Angels Track & Field and Cross Country - Demarest, New Jersey
Hanover Park High Track & Field and Cross Country - East Hanover, New Jersey
Tenafly High Track & Field and Cross Country - Tenafly, New Jersey
Cardinal Hayes High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bronx, New York
Mt. Olive High Track & Field and Cross Country - Flanders, New Jersey
Syosset Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Syosset, New York
Sacred Heart Academy Track and Field and Cross Country - Hempstead, New York
Cinnaminson High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cinnaminson, New Jersey
Jefferson Twp H Track & Field and Cross Country - Oak Ridge, New Jersey
War Memorial High Track & Field and Cross Country - Parlin, New Jersey
Fiorello H Laguardia High School Track & Field and Cross Country - New York, New York
Pennsauken High Track & Field and Cross Country - Pennsauken, New Jersey
St Christopher's School Track & Field and Cross Country - Richmond, Virginia
Southern Regional High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Manahawkin, NJ
Egg Harbor Township High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Egg Harbor Township, New Jersey
Seneca High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tabernacle, New Jersey
Amityville Memorial High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Amityville, New York
Matawan Reg High Track & Field and Cross Country - Aberdeen, New Jersey
Red Bank Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Red Bank, New Jersey
Northport Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Northport, New York
DEPAUL
Belleville Sr. High Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, New Jersey
Hasbrouck Heights High Track & Field and Cross Country - Hasbrouck Heights, New Jersey
Timber Creek High Track & Field and Cross Country - Erial, New Jersey
Cardinal Spellman High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bronx, New York
N Valley Reg H Demarest Track & Field and Cross Country - Demarest, New Jersey
Tappan Zee High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Orangeburg, New York
St. Mary Bay
Clearview Reg High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Mullica Hill, New Jersey
John F. Kennedy High Track & Field and Cross Country - Paterson, New Jersey
Washington Twp High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Sewell, New Jersey
Fordham Preparatory School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bronx, New York
Piscataway Twp High Track & Field and Cross Country - Piscataway, New Jersey
Hopewell Valley Central High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Pennington, New Jersey
Danbury High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Danbury, CT
Fair Lawn High Track & Field and Cross Country - Fair Lawn, New Jersey
Seton Hall Preparatory School Track & Field and Cross Country - West Orange, New Jersey
Archbishop Molloy High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Briarwood, New York
Memorial High Track & Field and Cross Country - Millville, New Jersey
Ridge High Track & Field and Cross Country - Basking Ridge, New Jersey
Oswego High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Oswego, New York
MONSIGNOR. DONOVAN
Benedictine Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Elizabeth, New Jersey
Henry Snyder Track & Field and Cross Country - Jersey City, New Jersey
Toms River High East Track & Field and Cross Country - Toms River, New Jersey
Clarkstown South Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - West Nyack, New York
Neptune High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Neptune, New Jersey
Warwick Valley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Warwick, New York
RunnerSpace.com/CT
Clifton High Track & Field and Cross Country - Clifton, New Jersey
Kingsway Reg High Track & Field and Cross Country - Woolwich Township, New Jersey
West Deptford High Track & Field and Cross Country - Westville, New Jersey
Goshen Central High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Goshen, New York
Pleasantville H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Pleasantville, New Jersey
Madison High Track & Field and Cross Country - Madison, New Jersey
Saint Basil Academy
St. John the Baptist Track & Field and Cross Country - West Islip, NY
Freehold Twp High Track & Field and Cross Country - Freehold, New Jersey
South Brunswick High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Monmouth Junction, New Jersey
Archbishop Stepinac High School Track & Field and Cross Country - White Plains, New York
Metuchen High Track & Field and Cross Country - Metuchen, New Jersey
Ridgewood High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ridgewood, New Jersey
Paul Robeson High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brooklyn, New York
PASSAIC CO VT
Bergen Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Oradell, New Jersey
Hillsborough High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hillsborough, New Jersey
Toms River High North Track & Field and Cross Country - Toms River, New Jersey
Collegiate School Track & Field and Cross Country - New York, New York
Newton High Track & Field and Cross Country - Newton, New Jersey
Washingtonville Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Washingtonville, New York
RunnerSpace.com/MD
Colts Neck High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Colts Neck, New Jersey
Lenape High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Medford, New Jersey
West Morris Mendham High Track & Field and Cross Country - Mendham, New Jersey
Great Neck South High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Great Neck, New York
Point Pleasant High Track & Field and Cross Country - Point Pleasant Beach, New Jersey
RunnerSpace.com/NY
Monsignor Farrell (NY)
Delsea Regional High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Franklinville, NJ
Gill St Bernard S School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gladstone, New Jersey
St Benedict's Preparatory School Track & Field and Cross Country - Newark, New Jersey
Bay Shore Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bay Shore, New York
Middletown High School South Track & Field and Cross Country - Middletown, New Jersey
Pearl River High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Pearl River, New York
PINGRY
Bernards High Track & Field and Cross Country - Bernardsville, New Jersey
Holy Spirit High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Absecon, New Jersey
Toms River High South Track & Field and Cross Country - Toms River, New Jersey
Colonie Central High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Albany, New York
North Hunterdon Reg High Track & Field and Cross Country - Annandale, New Jersey
Westbury High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Old Westbury, New York
RunnerSpace.com/NJ
Columbia High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Maplewood, New Jersey
Livingston Sr. High Track & Field and Cross Country - Livingston, New Jersey
West Orange High Track & Field and Cross Country - West Orange, New Jersey
Hendrick Hudson High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Montrose, New York
Pope John Xxiii High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sparta, New Jersey
Manhasset Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Manhasset, New York
Newburgh Free Academy Track and Field and Cross Country - Newburgh, New York
St. Anthony's High School Track & Field and Cross Country - South Huntington, NY
Glen Ridge High Track & Field and Cross Country - Glen Ridge, New Jersey
St Dominic Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Jersey City, New Jersey
Beacon High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Beacon, New York
Montgomery High Track & Field and Cross Country - Skillman, New Jersey
Riverhead Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Riverhead, New York
UNION CATHOLIC
Brdgwtr-raritn High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Bridgewater, New Jersey
Howell High Track & Field and Cross Country - Farmingdale, New Jersey
Trenton Central High Track & Field and Cross Country - Trenton, New Jersey
Cornwall Central High School Track & Field and Cross Country - New Windsor, New York
Northern Highlands Reg H Track & Field and Cross Country - Allendale, New Jersey
Westhampton Beach Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Westhampton Beach, New York
RunnerSpace.com/PA
Cranford Sr High Track & Field and Cross Country - Cranford, New Jersey
Long Branch High Track & Field and Cross Country - Long Branch, New Jersey
Westfield Senior High Track & Field and Cross Country - Westfield, New Jersey
Iona Preparatory School Track & Field and Cross Country - New Rochelle, New York
Princeton High Track & Field and Cross Country - Princeton, New Jersey
Mhs Ames Campus Track & Field and Cross Country - Massapequa, New York
Chaminade
Weston High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Weston, Connecticut
Governor Livingston H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Berkeley Heights, New Jersey
St John Vianney Regional High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Holmdel, New Jersey
Bishop Ford Central Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brooklyn, New York
Montville High Track & Field and Cross Country - Montville, New Jersey
Sachem High School North Track & Field and Cross Country - Lake Ronkonkoma, New York
Peddie
Bridgeton High Track & Field and Cross Country - Bridgeton, New Jersey
Hunterdon Central High Track & Field and Cross Country - Flemington, New Jersey
Union Senior High Track & Field and Cross Country - Union, New Jersey
Curtis High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Staten Island, New York
Ocean City High Track & Field and Cross Country - Ocean City, New Jersey
White Plains Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - White Plains, New York
RunnerSpace.com/RI
Delbarton School Track & Field and Cross Country - Morristown, New Jersey
LiveWebcasts
Winslow Twp High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Atco, New Jersey
Islip High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Islip, New York
Rahway High Track & Field and Cross Country - Rahway, New Jersey
Invited groups
2013
Eastern States Indoor Championships
The Big Apple Invitational
2013 Results - Eastern States Indoor Championships
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Feb 25th 2013, 10:19pm
Eastern States Indoor Championships
- Feb 25, 2013
The Armory Track & Field Center, 216 Fort Washington Avenue, New York, NY, US, 10032
« Filter Results by Team: »
Abraham Clark
Academy Of The Holy Angels
Amityville Memorial
Archbishop Molloy
Archbishop Stepinac
Bay Shore
Beacon
Belleville
BENEDICTINE ACADEMY
Bergen Catholic
Bergen County Tech
Bernards
Bishop Eustace Prep
Bishop Ford Central
Bishop Loughlin Memorial
Boys & Girls
Brewster
Bridgeton
Bridgewater-Raritan
Bronxville
Cardinal Hayes
Cardinal Spellman
Central Newark
Chaminade
Cherokee
Cherry Hill East
Christian Brothers Acad
Cinnaminson
Clarkstown South
Clearview Regional
Clifton
Collegiate
Colonie Central
Colts Neck
Columbia
Cornwall Central
Cranford
Curtis
Danbury
Delbarton
Delsea
DePaul
Dwight Morrow
East Islip
East Meadow
East Providence
East Syracuse Minoa
Eastern Senior
Edison
Egg Harbor Township
Eldred Central
Fair Lawn
Fiorello Laguardia S Of Arts
Fordham Prep
Freehold Township
Germantown Academy
Gill Saint Bernards
Glen Ridge
Goshen Central
Governor Livingston
Great Neck South
Hackensack
Haddon Heights
Haddon Township
Haddonfield Memorial
Hanover Park
Hasbrouck Heights
Hendrick Hudson
Hillsborough
Holy Spirit
Hope
Hopewell Valley Central
Howell
Hunterdon Central
Immaculate Heart
Indian Hills
Iona Preparatory
Islip
Jackson Memorial
Jefferson Township
John F Kennedy (Paterson)
John P Stevens
Kellenberg
Kingsway Regional
La Salle Institute
Lakeland/Panas
Landon
Lenape
Livingston
Long Branch
Madison-Boro
Manalapan
Manchester Township
Manhasset
Maryvale Prep
Massapequa
Matawan Regional
McNair Academic
Metuchen
Middletown South
Millville Senior
Monroe-Woodbury
Monsignor Donovan
Monsignor Farrell
Montgomery
Montville
Moorestown
Morris Hills
Morristown
Mount Hebron
Mt Olive
Mt Saint Dominic
Mt Saint Michael
Nanuet
Neptune
New Rochelle
Newark Tech
Newburgh Free
Newton
North Hunterdon
North Shore
Northern Highlands
Northern Valley-Demarest
Northport
Ocean City
Old Bridge
Oswego
Parsippany
Pascack Valley
Passaic Co Technical Institute
Paul Robeson for Bus & Tech
Pearl River
Peddie
Pemberton
Pennsauken
Pingry
Piscataway
Pleasant Valley
Pleasantville
Point Pleasant Boro
Pope John XXIII
Princeton
Rahway
Ramapo
Ramsey
Rancocas Valley Reg
Randolph
Red Bank Catholic
Ridge
Ridgewood
River Dell Regional
Riverhead
Robbinsville
Roxbury
Rumson-Fair Haven Regional
Sachem North
Sacred Heart Academy
Saint Basil Academy
Sayreville War Memorial
Sayville
Scarsdale Senior
Scotch Plains-Fanwood
Secaucus
Seneca
Seton Hall Prep
Snyder
Somers
South Brunswick
Southern Regional
St Anthony's
St Dominic Acad
St Edmunds
St John The Baptist
St John Vianney
St John Villa
St Peters Prep
St. Benedict's
St. Christopher's
St. Mary Bay
Sterling
Suffern
Summit
Syosset
Tappan Zee
Teaneck
Tenafly
The Lawrenceville School
Timber Creek
Toms River East
Toms River North
Toms River South
Trenton Central
Trinity Christian
Union
Union Catholic Reg
Ursuline School
Voorhees
Waldwick
Wall
Wallkill Valley Reg
Warwick Valley
Washington Township
Washingtonville
West Deptford
West Morris Mendham
West Orange
West Windsor-Plainsboro North
West Windsor-Plainsboro South
Westbury Senior
Westfield
Westhampton
Weston
White Plains
Winslow Township
Woobury
Woodbridge
|
55m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
2 Mile
|
55m Hurdles
|
4x200m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot Put
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Horton, Hakiem
12
Trenton Central
07.40
nwi
1
2
Animashaun, Obafemi
11
Union Catholic R
07.52
nwi
1
3
Hislop, Jules
12
Delbarton
07.56
nwi
1
4
Scruggs, Sydney
12
Columbia
07.68
nwi
1
5
Atilola, Emmanuel
12
Rahway
07.69
nwi
1
6
Cajuste, Karl
12
West Orange
07.69
nwi
1
7
Clemes, Zyaire
11
Trenton Central
07.84
nwi
1
--
Asamoah, Wilfred
12
Edison
FS
nwi
1
Mens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Animashaun, Obafemi
11
Union Catholic R
07.42
nwi
4
2
Horton, Hakiem
12
Trenton Central
07.46
nwi
3
5
Asamoah, Wilfred
12
Edison
07.49
nwi
3
3
Clemes, Zyaire
11
Trenton Central
07.52
nwi
2
6
Cajuste, Karl
12
West Orange
07.52
nwi
4
4
Hislop, Jules
12
Delbarton
07.56
nwi
1
7
Scruggs, Sydney
12
Columbia
07.56
nwi
2
8
Atilola, Emmanuel
12
Rahway
07.58
nwi
1
9
Wall, Randall
12
St Peters Prep
07.63
nwi
2
10
Hagamin, Kevin
11
Timber Creek
07.64
nwi
1
11
Keefe, Cory
12
Oswego
07.66
nwi
2
12
Clarke, Patrick
12
Scarsdale Senior
07.68
nwi
3
13
Scott, Christoffe
12
Union Catholic R
07.74
nwi
1
14
Moore, Austin
12
Kingsway Regiona
07.76
nwi
3
15
Doherty, Christian
12
Fordham Prep
07.84
nwi
4
16
Morgan, Steven
12
Egg Harbor Towns
07.87
nwi
4
17
Chung, Kevin
12
Ridgewood
07.88
nwi
4
18
Jones, Devin
12
Neptune
07.88
nwi
2
19
Gibbs, Tyrell
12
Union Catholic R
07.91
nwi
1
20
Reilly, Jon
12
Pope John XXIII
07.92
nwi
2
21
hunter, jalen
12
Toms River North
07.96
nwi
4
22
Matera, Thomas
11
Fordham Prep
07.98
nwi
1
23
Mathiang, Kareem
11
Trenton Central
08.00
nwi
3
24
Hagemann, Matt
12
Montgomery
08.05
nwi
2
25
Cribb, Kevon
12
Trenton Central
08.07
nwi
4
26
Cummings, Michael
12
Hackensack
08.08
nwi
3
27
Walker, Alex
12
Suffern
08.11
nwi
1
28
Reilly, Tom
12
Toms River North
08.11
nwi
3
29
Smith, Trey
12
Long Branch
08.14
nwi
2
30
Laing, Robert
12
John F Kennedy (
08.19
nwi
3
31
Armstrong, O'Neil
12
Amityville Memor
08.21
nwi
1
Mens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Animashaun, Obafemi
11
Union Catholic R
07.52
nwi
2
2
Horton, Hakiem
12
Trenton Central
07.55
nwi
1
3
Keefe, Cory
12
Oswego
07.55
nwi
5
4
Cajuste, Karl
12
West Orange
07.56
nwi
5
5
Hagamin, Kevin
11
Timber Creek
07.59
nwi
3
6
Atilola, Emmanuel
12
Rahway
07.67
nwi
8
7
Asamoah, Wilfred
12
Edison
07.68
nwi
2
8
Clemes, Zyaire
11
Trenton Central
07.69
nwi
3
9
Scott, Christoffe
12
Union Catholic R
07.74
nwi
2
10
Hislop, Jules
12
Delbarton
07.75
nwi
1
11
Scruggs, Sydney
12
Columbia
07.76
nwi
6
12
Laing, Robert
12
John F Kennedy (
07.77
nwi
7
13
Wall, Randall
12
St Peters Prep
07.81
nwi
8
14
Clarke, Patrick
12
Scarsdale Senior
07.83
nwi
1
15
Morgan, Steven
12
Egg Harbor Towns
07.84
nwi
3
16
Abubakar, Shaun
10
Sayreville War M
07.85
nwi
3
17
Chung, Kevin
12
Ridgewood
07.89
nwi
4
18
Moore, Austin
12
Kingsway Regiona
07.92
nwi
4
19
Jones, Devin
12
Neptune
07.92
nwi
7
20
Gibbs, Tyrell
12
Union Catholic R
07.93
nwi
2
21
Armstrong, O'Neil
12
Amityville Memor
07.96
nwi
6
22
Hagemann, Matt
12
Montgomery
07.97
nwi
4
23
Cummings, Michael
12
Hackensack
07.99
nwi
3
24
Doherty, Christian
12
Fordham Prep
07.99
nwi
1
25
hunter, jalen
12
Toms River North
08.00
nwi
7
26
Reilly, Tom
12
Toms River North
08.03
nwi
1
27
Reilly, Jon
12
Pope John XXIII
08.04
nwi
8
28
Matera, Thomas
11
Fordham Prep
08.05
nwi
6
29
Walker, Alex
12
Suffern
08.07
nwi
7
30
Smith, Trey
12
Long Branch
08.09
nwi
5
31
Mathiang, Kareem
11
Trenton Central
08.10
nwi
4
32
Cribb, Kevon
12
Trenton Central
08.19
nwi
3
33
Mattos, Alex
12
Somers
08.21
nwi
4
34
Serian, John
12
North Hunterdon
08.25
nwi
4
35
Quinn, Nicholas
12
Hackensack
08.28
nwi
2
36
Roberts, Greg
11
Rahway
08.32
nwi
2
37
Morel, Pablo
11
Fordham Prep
08.33
nwi
5
37
Martin, Jason
12
White Plains
08.33
nwi
1
39
D'Aliso, Chris
12
Delbarton
08.34
nwi
1
40
Steele, Kevin
12
Rahway
08.35
nwi
3
41
Baxter, Juan
11
South Brunswick
08.35
nwi
8
42
Reyes, Jeffrey
11
Rahway
08.47
nwi
5
43
Zeno, Mike
11
Ridgewood
08.77
nwi
6
44
Hartner, Corson
12
Haddon Township
09.43
nwi
8
--
Dickerson, Antwan
12
Pennsauken
FS
nwi
6
--
Hollis, Myles
11
The Lawrencevill
DNF
nwi
3
--
Arias, Josiah
11
Fordham Prep
DNF
nwi
7
Womens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dziekonska, Patrycja
11
West Windsor-Pla
08.01
nwi
1
2
Wiggins, Ashley
11
New Rochelle
08.17
nwi
1
3
Barnes, Aliya
11
West Orange
08.25
nwi
1
4
Hatler, Katie
12
Jefferson Townsh
08.32
nwi
1
5
Ayinde, Fatimat
12
Union
08.33
nwi
1
6
Elleston, Jazmine
11
Piscataway
08.44
nwi
1
7
Grant, Bryanna
12
Cranford
08.99
nwi
1
Womens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dziekonska, Patrycja
11
West Windsor-Pla
08.19
nwi
4
2
Wiggins, Ashley
11
New Rochelle
08.23
nwi
1
3
Ayinde, Fatimat
12
Union
08.24
nwi
3
4
Hatler, Katie
12
Jefferson Townsh
08.31
nwi
2
5
Elleston, Jazmine
11
Piscataway
08.32
nwi
2
6
Robinson, Torie
11
Winslow Township
08.34
nwi
1
7
Barnes, Aliya
11
West Orange
08.35
nwi
2
8
Grant, Bryanna
12
Cranford
08.41
nwi
1
9
Byrd, Tifani
11
Toms River North
08.42
nwi
3
10
Hinton, Natalia
12
Newark Tech
08.47
nwi
2
11
Brownlee, Simone
12
Columbia
08.50
nwi
4
12
Winston, Kiana
12
Columbia
08.52
nwi
1
13
Ballew, Amber
12
Columbia
08.54
nwi
3
14
Dabrowski, Claudia
11
Monsignor Donova
08.58
nwi
1
14
Cosby, Taylor
12
Neptune
08.58
nwi
2
16
Blaber, Olivia
12
Haddonfield Memo
08.59
nwi
3
17
Fraction, Lexie
11
Washington Towns
08.59
nwi
4
18
Matta, Aliyah
Newburgh Free
08.60
nwi
1
19
Goode, Aviana
09
Bay Shore
08.65
nwi
2
20
Higgs, Shequell
12
Winslow Township
08.67
nwi
3
21
Hitscherich, Alanna
11
Pope John XXIII
08.68
nwi
4
22
Zamarra, Tori
11
Colts Neck
08.69
nwi
2
23
Barbaro, Christina
11
Delsea
08.70
nwi
4
24
Smith, Felicia
12
Neptune
08.75
nwi
4
25
Shardow, Rasheedah
11
Hendrick Hudson
08.76
nwi
3
26
Murphy, Taylor
10
Bernards
08.80
nwi
2
27
Adeyeye, Mary
12
Lakeland/Panas
08.80
nwi
1
28
Augustin, Hillary
11
East Meadow
08.80
nwi
3
29
Bennet, Gabrielle
10
Winslow Township
08.86
nwi
3
30
Hunt, Kayla
10
BENEDICTINE ACAD
08.90
nwi
4
31
Naphor, Dina
11
Pope John XXIII
09.04
nwi
1
Womens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dziekonska, Patrycja
11
West Windsor-Pla
08.25
nwi
11
2
Ayinde, Fatimat
12
Union
08.38
nwi
9
2
Elleston, Jazmine
11
Piscataway
08.38
nwi
4
4
Wiggins, Ashley
11
New Rochelle
08.45
nwi
8
5
Robinson, Torie
11
Winslow Township
08.45
nwi
10
6
Hatler, Katie
12
Jefferson Townsh
08.46
nwi
1
7
Ballew, Amber
12
Columbia
08.46
nwi
6
8
Fraction, Lexie
11
Washington Towns
08.47
nwi
5
9
Brownlee, Simone
12
Columbia
08.53
nwi
2
10
Hinton, Natalia
12
Newark Tech
08.55
nwi
11
11
Blaber, Olivia
12
Haddonfield Memo
08.56
nwi
5
12
Barnes, Aliya
11
West Orange
08.57
nwi
7
12
Byrd, Tifani
11
Toms River North
08.57
nwi
12
14
Grant, Bryanna
12
Cranford
08.59
nwi
3
15
Hitscherich, Alanna
11
Pope John XXIII
08.60
nwi
5
16
Hunt, Kayla
10
BENEDICTINE ACAD
08.63
nwi
7
17
Zamarra, Tori
11
Colts Neck
08.67
nwi
4
17
Winston, Kiana
12
Columbia
08.67
nwi
12
17
Augustin, Hillary
11
East Meadow
08.67
nwi
11
20
Naphor, Dina
11
Pope John XXIII
08.72
nwi
13
21
Dabrowski, Claudia
11
Monsignor Donova
08.73
nwi
3
22
Cosby, Taylor
12
Neptune
08.73
nwi
5
23
Higgs, Shequell
12
Winslow Township
08.74
nwi
11
24
Barbaro, Christina
11
Delsea
08.75
nwi
12
25
Ivy, Ariel
12
Hackensack
08.76
nwi
5
26
Murphy, Taylor
10
Bernards
08.77
nwi
9
26
Shardow, Rasheedah
11
Hendrick Hudson
08.77
nwi
8
28
Adeyeye, Mary
12
Lakeland/Panas
08.78
nwi
4
29
Matta, Aliyah
Newburgh Free
08.79
nwi
9
30
Goode, Aviana
09
Bay Shore
08.80
nwi
1
31
Bennet, Gabrielle
10
Winslow Township
08.81
nwi
10
32
Smith, Felicia
12
Neptune
08.82
nwi
11
33
Trinkwald, Melanie
12
Sayville
08.82
nwi
10
34
Thomas, Zyjira
10
South Brunswick
08.85
nwi
7
34
Montague, Elizabeth
11
Cherokee
08.85
nwi
1
36
Lee, Jessica
11
Montgomery
08.86
nwi
6
37
Malos, Rebecca
12
Wall
08.86
nwi
4
38
Lake, Amaysia
10
Southern Regiona
08.88
nwi
6
39
Camp, Katherine
12
Clearview Region
08.88
nwi
5
40
Metzger, Clarice
11
Cherokee
08.89
nwi
11
41
Gulbrandsen, Kate
11
The Lawrencevill
08.92
nwi
13
42
Barnes, Eryn
12
Manchester Towns
08.94
nwi
12
43
Simms, Amanda
11
Teaneck
08.95
nwi
8
44
Cox, Allison
11
Lenape
08.99
nwi
2
45
Moroney, Amanda
11
Pearl River
09.00
nwi
13
46
Mannheimer, Allie
11
Montgomery
09.00
nwi
3
47
Mayse, Ramira
11
BENEDICTINE ACAD
09.10
nwi
9
48
Webb, Moriah
11
Seneca
09.12
nwi
6
49
Anderson, Nicole
11
St Anthony's
09.14
nwi
12
50
Moore, Joanna
12
Hunterdon Centra
09.15
nwi
10
51
Goncerz, Olivia
10
Toms River North
09.17
nwi
10
52
Simkins, Tori
12
Southern Regiona
09.18
nwi
13
53
Ridley, Zhane
12
Lakeland/Panas
09.18
nwi
13
54
Pruchnik, Ally
12
Toms River East
09.19
nwi
3
55
Congdon, Sarah
11
Clearview Region
09.19
nwi
10
56
Salmins, Gina
12
Ramapo
09.21
nwi
2
57
Daniels, Darian
10
Southern Regiona
09.22
nwi
7
58
Lynch, Dana
10
Hackensack
09.22
nwi
9
59
Braxton, Nailah
12
Bay Shore
09.23
nwi
10
60
Miklas, Christine
12
Scotch Plains-Fa
09.32
nwi
13
61
Colon, Josephine
12
Sayville
09.33
nwi
13
62
Ramirez, Sirai
12
Ridgewood
09.36
nwi
9
63
McCormack, Bridget
11
Immaculate Heart
09.36
nwi
8
64
McHugh, Patty
12
Waldwick
09.42
nwi
6
65
Larosa, Sabrina
10
Lenape
09.48
nwi
12
66
Testa, Claire
11
Monsignor Donova
09.50
nwi
9
67
Bjorkeson, Isabella
10
Governor Livings
09.55
nwi
9
68
McKeon, Kate
10
Ridgewood
09.60
nwi
2
69
Montermarano, Devyn
10
Hopewell Valley
09.62
nwi
7
70
Castellano, Amanda
11
Hillsborough
09.89
nwi
7
71
Singleton, Brionna
11
Newark Tech
09.91
nwi
1
72
Keating, Cara
11
St Dominic Acad
09.92
nwi
8
73
Rediger, Victoria
11
St Dominic Acad
10.01
nwi
4
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
1115601 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
229 shares:
Eastern States Indoor Championships
,
Abraham Clark High Track & Field and Cross Country - Roselle, New Jersey
,
Academy Of The Holy Angels Track & Field and Cross Country - Demarest, New Jersey
,
Amityville Memorial High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Amityville, New York
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Eastern States Indoor Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
1
112
2
415
2023
1
141
3
343
2022
1
113
4
225
2020
1
133
3
263
2019
1
141
5
242
2018
1
153
6
230
2017
1
144
7
227
2016
1
151
8
172
2015
3
7
6
567
2014
1
111
5
1
2013
1
1
3
56
2012
1
3
1
2011
1
1
2002
1
24
1
Show 11 more
Hashtags
#high-school
#the
#big-apple
#invitational
#eastern-states
#indoor
#championships
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!