Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Eastern States Indoor Championships
March 1st 2023 216 Fort Washington Avenue, High School (Reserved Seats Here, 10032, United States
Report
Block
51 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Records
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2002 - (1 articles)
2011 - (1 articles)
2012 - (1 articles)
2013 - (3 articles)
2014 - (5 articles)
2015 - (6 articles)
2016 - (8 articles)
2017 - (7 articles)
2018 - (6 articles)
2019 - (5 articles)
2020 - (3 articles)
2022 - (4 articles)
2023 - (3 articles)
2024 - (2 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
6
All
6
Recap: 2015 Eastern States Indoor Championships
Mar 4th 2015, 10:07am
Eastern States includes standout performances by Sydney McLaughlin - DyeStat
Mar 4th 2015, 6:02am
2015 Results - Eastern States Indoor Championships
Mar 4th 2015, 3:40am
2015 Results - Eastern States Indoor Championships
Mar 4th 2015, 3:40am
3/3/15 - Eastern States Indoor Championships Live Webcast Info
Mar 3rd 2015, 5:43pm
2015 Results - Eastern States Indoor Championships
Feb 23rd 2015, 4:30pm
Search
2015 Results - Eastern States Indoor Championships
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Feb 23rd 2015, 4:30pm
Comments
Eastern States Indoor Championships
- Mar 3, 2015
The Armory, 216 Fort Washington Avenue, New York, NY, US, 10032
« Filter Results by Team: »
Abraham Clark
Allentown
Archbishop Molloy
Archbishop Stepinac
Averill Park Central
Bay Shore
BENEDICTINE ACADEMY
Benjamin Banneker Academy
Benjamin Cardozo
Bergen Catholic
Bernards
Bethlehem Central
Blair Academy
Boys & Girls
Brick Memorial
Brooklyn Technical
Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake
Camden Co Tech Pennsauken
Cardinal Hayes
Cardinal Spellman
CBA-Albany
Central Newark
Chatham
Christ The King
Christian Brothers Acad
Cinnaminson
Clara Barton
Clearview Regional
Collegiate
Colonie Central
Columbia
Columbia
Commack Dist
Comsewogue
Convent of the Sacred Heart
Cresskill
Cumberland
Curtis
Darien
Deep Run
Delbarton
Delsea
Deptford Township
East Orange Campus
Eastern Senior
Egg Harbor Township
Elizabeth
Fair Lawn
Fordham Prep
Francis Lewis
Freehold Boro
Freehold Township
Germantown Friends School
Gonzaga College
Great Neck South
Greenwich
Hackensack
Haddon Township
Haddonfield Memorial
Half Hollow Hills West
Hasbrouck Heights
HAWTHORNE
Hempstead
Highland Regional
Holmdel
Holy Spirit
Hope
Hudson Catholic
Hunter College High School
Hunterdon Central
Immaculate Heart
Indian Hills
Iona Preparatory
Island Trees
Jackson Liberty
Jackson Memorial
Jamaica
James E Hillhouse
John F Kennedy (Iselin)
John F Kennedy (Paterson)
John P Stevens
Jonathan Dayton
Kellenberg
Kent Place
Kingsway Regional
Lasalle Institut
Linden
Livingston
Loyola Blakefield
Lynbrook
Madison-Boro
Mahwah
Manchester Township
Marlboro
Mary Louis Academy
Massapequa
Matawan Regional
McDonogh
McNair Academic
Medgar Evers College Prep
Millville Senior
Monmouth Regional
Monroe-Woodbury
Monsignor Donovan
Monsignor Farrell
Montclair
Mt Saint Dominic
Mt Saint Michael
Mt Vernon
Neptune
New Rochelle
Newton
Nightingale-Bamford
NORTH ARLINGTON
North Hunterdon
North Kingstown
North Warren Reg
Northern Highlands
Northern Valley-Demarest
Northern Valley-Old Tappan
Notre Dame
Notre Dame Academy
Oak Knoll
Ocean City
Old Bridge
Paramus Catholic
Pascack Hills
Pascack Valley
Paul Robeson for Bus & Tech
Peddie
Phillips Exeter
Pingry
Piscataway
Pleasantville
Point Pleasant Boro
Pope John XXIII
Princeton
Prospect Heights
Queen Of Peace
Rahway
Ramapo
Ramsey
Randolph
Raritan
Ridge
Ridgewood
River Dell Regional
Riverhead
Robbinsville
Roselle Catholic
Roxbury
Rumson-Fair Haven Regional
Rye
Sayreville War Memorial
Scarsdale Senior
Scotch Plains-Fanwood
Secaucus
Seton Hall Prep
Shaker
Shawnee
Shore Regional
Shoreham-Wading River
Spence
St Anthony's
St Dominic Acad
St John The Baptist
St John Vianney
St Joseph Hill
St Joseph's by the Sea
St Lawrence
St. Benedict's
St. Christopher's
Sterling
Summit
Syosset
Tappan Zee
Teaneck
Tenafly
The Lawrenceville School
The Queens HS of Teaching
Timber Creek
Toms River East
Toms River North
Trenton Central
Trinity School
Union
Union Catholic Reg
Uniondale
University Charter Academy
Ursuline School
Verona
Voorhees
Warwick Valley
Wayne Hills
Weequahic
West Morris Central
West Morris Mendham
West Orange
West Windsor-Plainsboro North
West Windsor-Plainsboro South
Westhill
Westwood Regional Sr
Williamstown
Wilton
Windham
Winslow Township
Woodbridge
Worcester Vo Tech
World Commun
Xavier
|
55m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
2 Mile
|
55m Hurdles
|
4x200m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot Put
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Tucker, Davon
Sterling
06.52
nwi
1
2
Dobbins, Cameron
Williamstown
06.53
nwi
1
3
Washington, Damani
Boys & Girls
06.58
nwi
1
4
Edobi, Westley
Union
06.62
nwi
1
5
Colbert, Tyrus
Uniondale
06.63
nwi
1
5
Jackson, Tyrell
Neptune
06.63
nwi
1
7
Rosato, Carmine
Monsignor Donova
06.67
nwi
1
8
Lucien, Roldy
Union
06.77
nwi
1
Mens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Edobi, Westley
Union
06.57
nwi
4
2
Tucker, Davon
Sterling
06.58
nwi
1
2
Dobbins, Cameron
Williamstown
06.58
nwi
2
5
Colbert, Tyrus
Uniondale
06.61
nwi
2
6
Lucien, Roldy
Union
06.63
nwi
4
4
Rosato, Carmine
Monsignor Donova
06.64
nwi
3
7
Washington, Damani
Boys & Girls
06.64
nwi
1
8
Jackson, Tyrell
Neptune
06.66
nwi
1
9
Mitchell, Jamique
Central Newark
06.67
nwi
3
10
James, Brendan
Trenton Central
06.68
nwi
2
11
Zupko, Mike
Christian Brothe
06.69
nwi
4
12
Winslow, Colin
Sayreville War M
06.69
nwi
1
13
Williams, Davon
Elizabeth
06.69
nwi
3
14
Edmond, Merlin
Scotch Plains-Fa
06.71
nwi
2
14
Morrison, Terrell
Archbishop Stepi
06.71
nwi
2
16
Vogt, Will
Ridge
06.72
nwi
3
17
Hollis, Hurbert
Winslow Township
06.72
nwi
1
18
Jackson, Alijah
Paramus Catholic
06.73
nwi
4
19
Neblett, Abdul
Paramus Catholic
06.73
nwi
3
20
Lienhardt, James
Randolph
06.74
nwi
4
21
Purdy, Denari
Benjamin Banneke
06.74
nwi
2
22
White, Kobe
Scotch Plains-Fa
06.75
nwi
4
23
Coleman, Jermaine
Kingsway Regiona
06.75
nwi
1
24
Lanier, Hugh
Woodbridge
06.75
nwi
3
25
Owusu, Kwesi
University Chart
06.79
nwi
4
26
Gibson, Trae
Winslow Township
06.80
nwi
2
27
Franklin, Ciardi
Piscataway
06.81
nwi
2
28
Harriott, Rugilio
Uniondale
06.82
nwi
3
29
Crichlow, Devin
Fordham Prep
06.83
nwi
1
30
Walier, Steve
Holmdel
06.85
nwi
4
31
Rountree, Richard
Jackson Memorial
06.90
nwi
3
32
Awari, Ali
HAWTHORNE
07.11
nwi
1
Mens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Edobi, Westley
Union
06.56
nwi
5
2
Tucker, Davon
Sterling
06.60
nwi
3
3
Williams, Davon
Elizabeth
06.61
nwi
1
9
Lucien, Roldy
Union
06.61
nwi
5
4
Dobbins, Cameron
Williamstown
06.62
nwi
4
10
Washington, Damani
Boys & Girls
06.63
nwi
3
5
Colbert, Tyrus
Uniondale
06.64
nwi
7
6
Mitchell, Jamique
Central Newark
06.65
nwi
2
7
Jackson, Tyrell
Neptune
06.65
nwi
8
8
Zupko, Mike
Christian Brothe
06.66
nwi
6
11
Rosato, Carmine
Monsignor Donova
06.67
nwi
7
17
White, Kobe
Scotch Plains-Fa
06.67
nwi
7
12
Purdy, Denari
Benjamin Banneke
06.68
nwi
2
12
Edmond, Merlin
Scotch Plains-Fa
06.68
nwi
4
14
Vogt, Will
Ridge
06.70
nwi
1
18
Awari, Ali
HAWTHORNE
06.70
nwi
5
19
Neblett, Abdul
Paramus Catholic
06.70
nwi
4
15
Hollis, Hurbert
Winslow Township
06.71
nwi
8
20
Morrison, Terrell
Archbishop Stepi
06.71
nwi
1
21
James, Brendan
Trenton Central
06.71
nwi
5
22
Lanier, Hugh
Woodbridge
06.72
nwi
4
16
Jackson, Alijah
Paramus Catholic
06.73
nwi
6
23
Winslow, Colin
Sayreville War M
06.74
nwi
2
24
Owusu, Kwesi
University Chart
06.75
nwi
6
25
Lienhardt, James
Randolph
06.76
nwi
4
26
Coleman, Jermaine
Kingsway Regiona
06.76
nwi
2
27
Rountree, Richard
Jackson Memorial
06.77
nwi
5
28
Gibson, Trae
Winslow Township
06.79
nwi
6
29
Franklin, Ciardi
Piscataway
06.79
nwi
4
30
Harriott, Rugilio
Uniondale
06.81
nwi
3
31
Crichlow, Devin
Fordham Prep
06.81
nwi
1
32
Walier, Steve
Holmdel
06.82
nwi
8
33
Brown, Taufiq
World Commun
06.82
nwi
1
34
Thomas, Samuel
Hunterdon Centra
06.82
nwi
6
35
Lovelace, Jared
Archbishop Mollo
06.84
nwi
3
35
Smith, Andrew
Riverhead
06.84
nwi
1
37
Fleming, Khalil
St. Benedict's
06.84
nwi
6
38
Anukwuem, Tobe
Seton Hall Prep
06.85
nwi
8
38
Butler, Jason
Timber Creek
06.85
nwi
6
40
Lee, Vincent
Jackson Memorial
06.86
nwi
7
41
Zambrano, David
Newton
06.86
nwi
8
42
Fitts, Josh
Roselle Catholic
06.87
nwi
2
43
Cho, Daniel
Tenafly
06.89
nwi
3
44
Wilson, Tari
Rahway
06.89
nwi
7
45
Aman, Michael
Seton Hall Prep
06.91
nwi
5
46
Hill, Shikeem
Trenton Central
06.91
nwi
2
47
LaRoda, Shawn
Timber Creek
06.91
nwi
5
48
Rosario, Michael
Manchester Towns
06.92
nwi
8
49
Scheier, David
Hunterdon Centra
06.93
nwi
3
50
Hunter, Dez
Monsignor Donova
06.93
nwi
2
51
Chang, Adam
Holmdel
06.95
nwi
4
52
Greene, Isaiah
Weequahic
06.96
nwi
3
53
singleton, malik
Roselle Catholic
06.99
nwi
1
54
VELEZ, NASIR
Rahway
07.01
nwi
3
55
Wilson, Leon
Lasalle Institut
07.01
nwi
8
56
Yu, Shihan
Princeton
07.09
nwi
8
57
Perez, Ernie
Archbishop Stepi
07.10
nwi
7
58
ANDERSON, TERRANCE
Rahway
07.13
nwi
7
59
Merceus, Donald
Boys & Girls
07.71
nwi
7
--
WALKER, RAY
Scotch Plains-Fa
FS
nwi
4
Womens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Thompson, Brenessa
Medgar Evers Col
06.93
nwi
1
2
Senior, Karimah
Medgar Evers Col
07.00
nwi
1
3
Bisiolu, Haisha
Union
07.03
nwi
1
4
Mack, Bria
Williamstown
07.23
nwi
1
5
Long, Katelyn
The Lawrencevill
07.31
nwi
1
6
O'uhuru, Ayodele
Pascack Hills
07.32
nwi
1
7
DeBlasio, Nicole
Hunterdon Centra
07.41
nwi
1
8
Anderson, Shanice
Paul Robeson for
07.46
nwi
1
Womens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Senior, Karimah
Medgar Evers Col
07.05
nwi
4
2
Bisiolu, Haisha
Union
07.05
nwi
2
3
Thompson, Brenessa
Medgar Evers Col
07.07
nwi
3
4
Mack, Bria
Williamstown
07.20
nwi
1
5
DeBlasio, Nicole
Hunterdon Centra
07.31
nwi
1
6
O'uhuru, Ayodele
Pascack Hills
07.32
nwi
4
7
Long, Katelyn
The Lawrencevill
07.35
nwi
2
8
Anderson, Shanice
Paul Robeson for
07.38
nwi
3
9
Tafari, Amani
Columbia
07.41
nwi
2
10
Starnes, Adia
Timber Creek
07.43
nwi
3
11
Elliott, Xaria
World Commun
07.45
nwi
4
12
James, Toni
Teaneck
07.47
nwi
1
13
Palmer, Najiyah
Kingsway Regiona
07.54
nwi
3
14
Xiong, Grace
The Lawrencevill
07.55
nwi
1
15
Lewis, Dahria
Columbia
07.55
nwi
2
16
Yonclas, Keira
Holmdel
07.56
nwi
3
17
Deluca, Dana
Hunterdon Centra
07.56
nwi
2
18
Lee, Hannah
Holmdel
07.56
nwi
4
19
Schacht, Emma
West Morris Mend
07.57
nwi
1
20
Reyes, Nyazhaja
Brick Memorial
07.57
nwi
1
21
Julceus, Judanicka
Livingston
07.58
nwi
4
22
Jenkins, Iyanna
Linden
07.59
nwi
4
23
Scott, Tyler
Union Catholic R
07.61
nwi
3
24
French, Ciara
Columbia
07.63
nwi
1
25
Gardner, Taylor
Union Catholic R
07.63
nwi
4
26
Chakmakian, Marissa
Northern Valley-
07.66
nwi
2
27
Cooper, Asiah
Union Catholic R
07.68
nwi
3
28
Julceus, Judlynn
Livingston
07.68
nwi
3
29
Turano, Julie
Massapequa
07.71
nwi
4
30
Adesina, Pelumi
Rahway
07.72
nwi
1
31
Pratt, Grace
Phillips Exeter
07.74
nwi
2
Womens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bisiolu, Haisha
Union
07.06
nwi
8
2
Senior, Karimah
Medgar Evers Col
07.12
nwi
5
3
Thompson, Brenessa
Medgar Evers Col
07.22
nwi
2
4
Mack, Bria
Williamstown
07.26
nwi
7
5
DeBlasio, Nicole
Hunterdon Centra
07.32
nwi
1
9
Long, Katelyn
The Lawrencevill
07.38
nwi
1
6
Anderson, Shanice
Paul Robeson for
07.39
nwi
3
10
Elliott, Xaria
World Commun
07.44
nwi
2
7
O'uhuru, Ayodele
Pascack Hills
07.44
nwi
4
11
Starnes, Adia
Timber Creek
07.47
nwi
5
8
Tafari, Amani
Columbia
07.48
nwi
6
17
Lewis, Dahria
Columbia
07.51
nwi
1
12
Schacht, Emma
West Morris Mend
07.53
nwi
8
13
James, Toni
Teaneck
07.54
nwi
4
14
Palmer, Najiyah
Kingsway Regiona
07.55
nwi
3
18
Lee, Hannah
Holmdel
07.55
nwi
2
18
Scott, Tyler
Union Catholic R
07.55
nwi
5
15
Jenkins, Iyanna
Linden
07.56
nwi
7
20
French, Ciara
Columbia
07.56
nwi
3
16
Deluca, Dana
Hunterdon Centra
07.57
nwi
6
21
Reyes, Nyazhaja
Brick Memorial
07.57
nwi
8
22
Yonclas, Keira
Holmdel
07.58
nwi
4
23
Gardner, Taylor
Union Catholic R
07.61
nwi
7
24
Valmon, Zhane
Manchester Towns
07.62
nwi
2
25
Chakmakian, Marissa
Northern Valley-
07.64
nwi
6
26
Julceus, Judanicka
Livingston
07.66
nwi
3
27
Cooper, Asiah
Union Catholic R
07.67
nwi
8
28
Adesina, Pelumi
Rahway
07.67
nwi
2
29
Xiong, Grace
The Lawrencevill
07.67
nwi
6
30
Julceus, Judlynn
Livingston
07.68
nwi
1
31
Turano, Julie
Massapequa
07.70
nwi
1
32
Pratt, Grace
Phillips Exeter
07.70
nwi
6
33
Marine, Elisanett
Woodbridge
07.70
nwi
5
34
Moryto, Sam
Holmdel
07.74
nwi
6
35
Gilliard, Victoria
BENEDICTINE ACAD
07.74
nwi
8
36
Moreno, Devon
Raritan
07.75
nwi
7
37
Wesley, Qadirah
Neptune
07.76
nwi
5
38
THOMPSON, NAJI
Oak Knoll
07.77
nwi
4
39
Thomas, Jaela
Brick Memorial
07.78
nwi
4
40
Moorer, Tyller
Mt Saint Dominic
07.79
nwi
7
41
Sheppard, Contonna
Roselle Catholic
07.81
nwi
7
42
Holland, Trinity
Neptune
07.81
nwi
2
43
Pook, Amanda
Northern Highlan
07.82
nwi
3
44
Florio, Olivia
Northern Highlan
07.82
nwi
6
45
Whyte, Nyla
BENEDICTINE ACAD
07.82
nwi
8
46
Watson, Janoa
Hudson Catholic
07.84
nwi
3
47
Giannuzzi, Anna
Greenwich
07.84
nwi
3
48
DIGGS, KAYLA
Scotch Plains-Fa
07.84
nwi
7
49
DeVito, Janie
Rumson-Fair Have
07.85
nwi
1
50
Underkoefler, Emma
Columbia
07.86
nwi
7
51
Vine, Jordan
Princeton
07.87
nwi
1
52
Ansbro, Lindsey
Brick Memorial
07.88
nwi
8
53
Silfies, Emily
Roxbury
07.91
nwi
3
54
Glass, Jessica
Brick Memorial
07.93
nwi
4
55
Dorval, Makisha
Woodbridge
07.94
nwi
2
56
Prihoda, Karen
The Lawrencevill
07.95
nwi
4
57
GRAY, JANEEN
Roselle Catholic
07.99
nwi
5
58
Meledathu, Shannon
McNair Academic
08.00
nwi
1
59
Chakmakian, Emil
Northern Valley-
08.04
nwi
6
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#armory
#armory-track
#big-apple
#eastern-states
More news
3/3/15 - Eastern States Indoor Championships Live Webcast Info
0 shares:
Eastern States Indoor Championships
,
Abraham Clark High Track & Field and Cross Country - Roselle, New Jersey
,
Allentown High Track & Field and Cross Country - Allentown, New Jersey
,
Archbishop Molloy High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Briarwood, New York
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Eastern States Indoor Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
1
112
2
415
2023
1
141
3
343
2022
1
113
4
225
2020
1
133
3
263
2019
1
141
5
242
2018
1
153
6
230
2017
1
144
7
227
2016
1
151
8
172
2015
3
7
6
567
2014
1
111
5
1
2013
1
1
3
56
2012
1
3
1
2011
1
1
2002
1
24
1
Show 11 more
Hashtags
#armory
#armory-track
#big-apple
#eastern-states
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!